You are viewing imhardcore_die

Tired of ads? Upgrade to paid account and never see ads again!
I'm Hardcore...die [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Half of the Messiah

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Well [Apr. 18th, 2005|11:24 am]
Half of the Messiah
Well it has indeed been a long time...fuck livejournal.
LinkLeave a comment

Have ya ever wondered? [Nov. 22nd, 2004|08:18 pm]
Half of the Messiah
[Ya know what? I feel like i'm... |buzzed]
[I am jamming to |MIndless Self Indulgenc - Kick(Remix)]

Have ya ever wondered what you would do if...

...Your Favorite Musician in tight viynl pants got right in your face and just started rocking his cock off to you in concert?

...You were in the back alley throwin' dice and Officer Leroy walked up?

...Your friend told you that you got your other friend a helicopter ride for his birthday...and when saying Helicopter ride...you mean CareFlight?

...Ya know...you know...?

...I don't have a fucking clue what is going on!?!?!
LinkLeave a comment

Gad Damn [Nov. 9th, 2004|09:07 pm]
Half of the Messiah
[I am jamming to |The Sounds of Silence]

Gad Damn...I wanna see the next Star Wars Movie....Fucking A.
Episode 3: Revenge of the Sith...the only problem about wanting to see it is waiting in line with a WHOLE FUCKING BUNCH of other fucking losers. Gawd Damn...I wanna see that movie.
LinkLeave a comment

Grand Theft Produce and Kevin Smith [Oct. 30th, 2004|03:24 pm]
Half of the Messiah
[I am jamming to |Mindless Self Indulgence - This Isn't Good]

Last Night...Jon, Steven, Spencer, and I decided that we should go to Oak Harbor...and Steal Pumpkins. We were watching Clerks when jon told me, steven, and spencer to join him in the car. We went to Albertsons first, then we went to steal the pumpkins...It was a great night, Coleman You will be very proud of me. 21 Pumpkins. 4 of which are over 20 pounds.
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

Hahaha... [Oct. 27th, 2004|09:46 pm]
Half of the Messiah
[Ya know what? I feel like i'm... |contentcontent]
[I am jamming to |Taking Back Sunday - Bike Scene]

A weekend of getting drunk...everynight and day...that was fucking Awesome. tomorrow is super-hero day...me and my friend will(gus) are dressing up as Bluntman and Chronic. I am working on a RPG in CompSci...Coleman would be proud to know that I made the friendly nice preist into a satanist...I edited the char-set and turned the cross up-side down....nice...my RPG is pimp-ass. GTA San Adreas is pimp as shit...you get a bicycle, and you can climb stuff...and your black! and you get to break into houses...and TATTOOs! and yesterday I stole me a nifty copy of The Pendulm Tome...ICP's fucking graphic novel...shit yea.


goodfuckingnightyoumotherfuckersihopeyoudieinahorriblecaraccidentbye.
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

Hahaha... [Oct. 27th, 2004|09:46 pm]
Half of the Messiah
[Ya know what? I feel like i'm... |contentcontent]
[I am jamming to |Taking Back Sunday - Bike Scene]

A weekend of getting drunk...everynight and day...that was fucking Awesome. tomorrow is super-hero day...me and my friend will(gus) are dressing up as Bluntman and Chronic. I am working on a RPG in CompSci...Coleman would be proud to know that I made the friendly nice preist into a satanist...I edited the char-set and turned the cross up-side down....nice...my RPG is pimp-ass. GTA San Adreas is pimp as shit...you get a bicycle, and you can climb stuff...and your black! and you get to break into houses...and TATTOOs! and yesterday I stole me a nifty copy of The Pendulm Tome...ICP's fucking graphic novel...shit yea.


goodfuckingnightyoumotherfuckersihopeyoudieinahorriblecaraccidentbye.
LinkLeave a comment

This one is for you Tiana...We'll miss you. [Oct. 16th, 2004|02:24 pm]
Half of the Messiah
[Ya know what? I feel like i'm... |crappycrappy]
[I am jamming to |Knockout Kings - Something out of a Dean Martin so]

On Thursday, when I was looking for spray paint and a pick-ax at the local Home Depot, My friend Kandice calls me up, and I was like...why is she calling me? and so I answers and she asked if I knew what was up and I said no...so she told me. My friend Tiana McCurry had died in her apartment, her older loving brother Richard was the one that had to find her dead in her shower. So far the reports says that she had died on Monday the 11th and nobody knew until Richard had went over to her apartment in Lake Worth and found her on thursday. Richard has now been put under Suicide watch. What police are saying so far is that she fell and hit her head in the shower. She really died from an ecstasy overdose...

We will miss you Tiana! Now and forever.
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

Gawd Damn...Kill me [Oct. 9th, 2004|02:25 pm]
Half of the Messiah
[Ya know what? I feel like i'm... |chipperchipper]
[I am jamming to |Senses Fail - Bloody Romance]

With so much drama in the L-B-C
It's kinda hard bein Snoop D-O-double-G
But I, somehow, some way
Keep comin up with funky ass shit like every single day
May I, kick a little something for the G's (yeah)
and, make a few ends as (yeah!) I breeze, through
Two in the mornin and the party's still jumpin
cause my momma ain't home
I got bitches in the living room gettin it on
and, they ain't leavin til six in the mornin (six in the mornin)
So what you wanna do, sheeeit
I got a pocket full of rubbers and my homeboys do too
So turn off the lights and close the doors
But (but what) we don't love them hoes, yeah!
So we gonna smoke a ounce to this
G's up, hoes down, while you motherfuckers bounce to this

Rollin down the street, smokin indo, sippin on gin and juice
Laid back [with my mind on my money and my money on my mind]

Now, that, I got me some Seagram's gin
Everybody got they cups, but they ain't chipped in
Now this types of shit, happens all the time
You got to get yours but fool I gotta get mine
Everything is fine when you listenin to the D-O-G
I got the cultivating music that be captivating he
who listens, to the words that I speak
As I take me a drink to the middle of the street
and get to mackin to this bitch named Sadie (Sadie?)
She used to be the homeboy's lady (Oh, that bitch)
Eighty degrees, when I tell that bitch please
Raise up off these N-U-T's, cause you gets none of these
At ease, as I mob with the Dogg Pound, feel the breeze
beeeitch, I'm just

Rollin down the street, smokin indo, sippin on gin and juice
Laid back [with my mind on my money and my money on my mind]

Later on that day
My homey Dr. Dre came through with a gang of Tanqueray
And a fat ass J, of some bubonic chronic that made me choke
Shit, this ain't no joke
I had to back up off of it and sit my cup down
Tanqueray and chronic, yeah I'm fucked up now
But it ain't no stoppin, I'm still poppin
Dre got some bitches from the city of Compton
To serve me, not with a cherry on top
Cause when I bust my nut, I'm raisin up off the cot
Don't get upset girl, that's just how it goes
I don't love you hoes, I'm out the do'
And I'll be

Rollin down the street, smokin indo, sippin on gin and juice (beeotch!!)
Laid back [with my mind on my money and my money on my mind]
Rollin down the street, smokin indo, sippin on gin and juice (beeotch!!)
Laid back [with my mind on my money and my money on my mind]
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

.Tattoo. [Sep. 21st, 2004|07:11 pm]
Half of the Messiah
[Ya know what? I feel like i'm... |cheerfulcheerful]
[I am jamming to |Nirvana - Something in the Way(rare Electric Version)]

Yes...this fucking weekend I am getting a Tattoo of a Celtic Style Shamrock...but sadly I cannot incorporate Death and Anguish into it...it is truely sad. I have to finish up my fucking essay on fucking Robert Fucking Fulghums fucking ass style. But damn...I hope to get fucked up this weekend...I have been fucking jones-in' for a gawd damn 40 o'Bud Ice.My tattoo will look good I hope...it looks nice on the piece of paper...IT BEST FUCKING LOOK GOOD GAWD FUCKING DAMMIT!!! I Dyed my fucking hair fucking black...and I left a single red spot in it just to be fucking spiteful. Well...I'm the fuck out of this fucking shit...Fucking fucki fuck bye.



Number of Times the word "Fuck" was used in above Paragraph: 17
Number of Times the word "Fuck" was used in signle sentence : 5
Reason why I used the word "Fuck" so many times : Public Education.
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

I really need to update more...shits ridiculous.... [Sep. 4th, 2004|12:15 pm]
Half of the Messiah
[Ya know what? I feel like i'm... |Hopes of Drunkeness, come true]
[I am jamming to |Thursday - This side of Brightness]

Wow. Friday was an awesome day. First I got out of school before 3/4 of the rest of the school does, then I got hangout with my friend Ashley(the coolest) and we go up to Sonic. At sonic, we wait for my friend Kevin to pull up with a present for me! That present just so happens to be a 40 of Bud Ice?! Awesome! Then Ashley and I then go over to our friend Lynn's house and we smoke some weed with him and stevie, it was fun, I was also kinda drunk by the time I left too. Awesome shit. I love getting Crunk! My definition of Crunk is as followed. Crunk : Getting fucking Stoned out of my mind and Drunk off my ass...I want to be in another diminsion. That is what I call crunk.


Haha...I'm Clayton Chance and Your Not.
Link3 comments|Leave a comment

New Cell Phone [Aug. 29th, 2004|09:25 am]
Half of the Messiah
[Ya know what? I feel like i'm... |contentcontent]
[I am jamming to |Thursday - For the Workforce, Drowning]

My new cellphone is awesome...and yours isn't.

http://images.google.com/images?q=tbn:9kl9Ic9vtR4J:www.oneposter.com/UserData/Poster/Poster_3639.jpg If you go this website, you will be able to see what cool wallpaper I made for my cellphone...it is awesome...*drools.* It is nice. The ringtone I chose to put on it is "Signal Over the Air" By Thursday, nice little jingle I would say. It really is a nifty little piece of technology...I would say. I turned 18 almost 3 weeks ago. Yay ME! "Happy Birthday to me...and so forth" I took crystal out to eat at Chili's at Ridgmar Mall, and then I took her to see Aliens Versus Predator.

I really like the band Thursday now. Good band, I love the artistic complexed nature of the actually music. The lyrics to almost all the songs are individual works of art. Great Band.

and if anyone needs good ringtones and/or wallpaper for your cellphone...go here
Free Nokia Wallpapers
LinkLeave a comment

Dammit, I'm GOOD!! [Jul. 19th, 2004|08:31 pm]
Half of the Messiah
[I am jamming to |Atreyu - Lip Gloss and Black]

Dammit, It has been a month since I last posted...Fuck...I'm good!!!
LinkLeave a comment

Long Time has past... [Jul. 19th, 2004|08:28 pm]
Half of the Messiah
[Ya know what? I feel like i'm... |boredbored]
[I am jamming to |Atreyu - Dilated]

This is like my first post in almost a month...or so. I went to see G-RaTT's band last night, it went well. JASON FUCKING SHAW SHOWS UP! The rest off the bands last night sucked, so me and Jason go and get some Taco Bell, and go to his house. After smoking some, and playing Capcom Vs SNK 2, I finally head back to my house. I have recently gotten into Atreyu and Avenged Sevenfold. Yay! I like sex. Bye.
LinkLeave a comment

Yea [Jun. 19th, 2004|10:57 pm]
Half of the Messiah
[Ya know what? I feel like i'm... |boredbored]
[I am jamming to |The Von Bondies - C'mon C'mon]

Yea...I just fucking bored...Listening to the Knockout Kings and virtually playing with myself...I don't know what I mean by that, but I know one thing for sure...Fuck you.
LinkLeave a comment

It is finished...No More...can I have a ride? [Jun. 17th, 2004|09:56 pm]
Half of the Messiah
[Ya know what? I feel like i'm... |pissed offpissed off]
[I am jamming to |Taking Back Sunday - You're So Last Summer]

Well...it has been coming on for a long time...and it is finally over. The CB Joint in my car finally exploded. It happedned right out infront of my house, that is a good thing, I won't be driving it anywhere for a long time. When I get back from my two-week hiatus, I need to get a job and buy a new car. I hate the fucking Mini-Van so much.
LinkLeave a comment

Need Lots of Shirts [Jun. 16th, 2004|07:22 am]
Half of the Messiah
[Ya know what? I feel like i'm... |creativecreative]
[I am jamming to |A Wilhelm Scream - Famous Friends and Fashion Drunks]

I have decided to start a t-shirt company...Me and Steven are going to make some funky ass t-shirts and sell them to people in the community and at local shows. Oh yea
LinkLeave a comment

Yep...yep...oh fuck it. [Jun. 15th, 2004|09:52 pm]
Half of the Messiah
[Ya know what? I feel like i'm... |Nonchalant]
[I am jamming to |Cradle of Filth - Dusk and Her Embrace]

I went and saw Chronicles of Riddick today...good fucking movie. I liked it. I have been playing Pokemon Red for the past few day. Good stuff, I have all my pokemon names as drug references. haha. God i'm bored, I need to get some pink t-shirts for me and steven, we have a t-shirt coming out...quite offensive.
LinkLeave a comment

20 Hours a My life to the better of Azle...ugh... [Jun. 14th, 2004|07:15 pm]
Half of the Messiah
[Ya know what? I feel like i'm... |amusedamused]
[I am jamming to |Brand New - The Quiet Thing that no one ever knows]

I just got back from my court hearing. I got 20 hours of community service...That isn't the bad thing. The Bad thing is that I saw like half of the student body in the court alone. I love Azle, you get a ticket...and so does the rest of the city, No One is Alone.
LinkLeave a comment

Fucking predictable bullshit [Jun. 14th, 2004|03:41 am]
Half of the Messiah
[Ya know what? I feel like i'm... |okayokay]
[I am jamming to |Taking Back Sunday - You'r so Last Summer]

What will your last words be?
by cum_on_bitch
Your LJ username
Your real name
Your sex
Your age
Your last words will be..."i hate you so much..."
Created with the ORIGINAL MemeGen!
LinkLeave a comment

A Rainbow? [Jun. 14th, 2004|03:27 am]
Half of the Messiah
[Ya know what? I feel like i'm... |surprisedsurprised]
[I am jamming to |Taking Back Sunday - One Way Conversation]

What the fuck is up with the rainbow on my little "current mood" star buddy? Why a fucking rainbow? couldn't he have a easle or something, maybe even a canvas.
LinkLeave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]